Ad

Here Is The 2018 Creative Arts Emmy Awards Full Winners List

Here Is The 2018 Creative Arts Emmy Awards Full Winners List

by | 10th September 2018

The 70th Creative Arts Emmy Awards which was held at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles recognized technical achievements on TV as well as handing out some acting, hosting and top program honors of 2017-2018 season was concluded on Sunday.

 

Over the course of the two nights, “Game of Thrones” and “Saturday Night Live” topped the list of programs with the most wins, with seven awards each.

 

Check out the complete list of winners below:

 

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

  • Alex Borstein, Family Guy **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Rick And Morty **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

  • Robot Chicken **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

  • The Handmaid’s Tale – “June” **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

  • Game Of Thrones **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

  • GLOW **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

  • Saturday Night Live **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • The Crown **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

  • Queer Eye **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Choreography

  • So You Think You Can Dance **WINNER**
    Routines: Brand New, To Make You Feel My Love
    Mandy Moore, Choreographer

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

  • Will & Grace **WINNER**
    Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

  • The Crown **WINNER**
    Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • Genius: Picasso **WINNER**
    Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

  • Jane **WINNER**
    Ellen Kuras, Director of Photography
    Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

  • Life Below Zero **WINNER**
    Danny Day, Director of Photography
    John Griber, Director of Photography
    Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
    Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
    Terry Pratt, Director of Photography

 

 

Outstanding Period Costumes

  • The Crown **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

  • Game Of Thrones **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

  • Don Roy King **WINNER**
    Saturday Night Live – “Host: Donald Glover”

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

  • Brett Morgen **WINNER**
    Jane

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

  • Nick Murray **WINNER**
    RuPaul’s Drag Race – “10s Across The Board”

 

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

  • The Handmaid’s Tale – “June” **WINNER**
    Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor

 

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – “Pilot” **WINNER**
    Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

 

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • Will & Grace – “Grandpa Jack” **WINNER**
    Peter Beyt, Editor

 

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) **WINNER**
    Selina MacArthur, Editor

 

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – “Border Patrol (segment)” **WINNER**
    Ryan Barger, Editor

 

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – “Lagos” **WINNER**
    Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor

 

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

  • Queer Eye **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell – “Sikhs In America” **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

  • Westworld **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Interactive Program

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

  • NASA JPL: Cassini’s Grand Finale **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program

  • Westworld **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within an Unscripted Program

  • CONAN Without Borders **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • Counterpart **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Westworld **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Saturday Night Live **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

  • Game Of Thrones **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Game Of Thrones – “The Dragon And The Wolf” **WINNER**
    Ramin Djawadi

 

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step **WINNER**
    Cyril Aufort

 

 

Outstanding Music Direction

  • Tony Bennett: The Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song **WINNER**
    Gregg Field, Music Director

 

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • “Come Back Barack” **WINNER**
    Music by Eli Brueggemann
    Saturday Night Live – “Host: Chance The Rapper”

 

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • Godless **WINNER**
    Carlos Rafael Rivera

 

 

 

Outstanding Music Supervision

  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel **WINNER**
    Robin Urdang, Amy Sherman-Palladino, and Daniel Palladino

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Katt Williams, Atlanta **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

  • Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us **WINNER**

 

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live **WINNER**

 

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

  • Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • James Corden, James Corden’s Next James Corden **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Christina Pickles, Break A Hip **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Narrator

  • Sir David Attenborough, Blue Planet II **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

  • RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Television Movie

  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

  • Dave Chappelle: Equanimity **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • James Corden’s Next James Corden **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

  • Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Children’s Program

  • The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • Wild Wild Country **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown **WINNER**

 

 

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

  • Strong Island **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Queer Eye **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

  • American Ninja Warrior **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Stranger Things **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

  • Atlanta **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Game Of Thrones **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • Genius: Picasso **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

  • Barry **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

  • Game Of Thrones **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

  • The Alienist **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

  • GLOW **WINNER**
    Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

  • Game Of Thrones **WINNER**
    Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

  • Saturday Night Live **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert **WINNER**

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – “Southern Italy” **WINNER**